Difference between revisions of "Sites"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Johns Hopkins University | |Johns Hopkins University | ||
|CTY | |CTY | ||
| − | |Closest site to CTY's main office | + | |Closest site to CTY's main office, JHU is often visited by bigwigs. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Carlisle]] PA | |[[Carlisle]] PA | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hawaii|Kaneohe]] | + | |[[Hawaii|Kaneohe]] HA |
|KNE | |KNE | ||
|Hawaii Pacific University | |Hawaii Pacific University | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Franklin & Marshall College | |Franklin & Marshall College | ||
|CTY | |CTY | ||
| − | | | + | |Lancaster is the longest-running and largest CTY site. |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Los Angeles]] CA | |[[Los Angeles]] CA | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 28 June 2010
List of CTY / CAA / YS Sites
- CTY in the Type column means CTY Older Students program.
- If the other abbreviations are unclear, you probably shouldn't be here.
| Location | Code | School | Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baltimore MD | JHU | Johns Hopkins University | CTY | Closest site to CTY's main office, JHU is often visited by bigwigs. |
| Carlisle PA | CAR | Dickinson College | CTY | |
| Kaneohe HA | KNE | Hawaii Pacific University | CTY | |
| Lancaster PA | LAN | Franklin & Marshall College | CTY | Lancaster is the longest-running and largest CTY site. |
| Los Angeles CA | LOS | Loyola Marymount University | CTY | |
| Saratoga Springs NY | SAR | Skidmore College | CTY | |
| Bethlehem PA | BTH | Moravian College | CAA & Young | |
| Bristol RI | BRI | Roger Williams University | CAA | |
| Easton PA | EST | Lafayette College | CAA | |
| Santa Cruz CA | SCZ | UC Santa Cruz | CAA | |
| Alexandria VA | ALE | St Stephens & St Agnes School | Young | |
| Brooklandville MD | STP | St Pauls School | Young | |
| Chestertown MD | CHS | Washington College | Young | |
| La Jolla CA | LAJ | La Jolla Country Day School | Young | |
| Pasadena CA | MTA | Maranatha High School | Young | |
| Sandy Spring MD | SAN | Sandy Spring Friends School | Young | |
| Windward Los Angeles CA | WIN | The Windward School | Young | |
| Palo Alto CA | PAL | Stanford University | Young | |
| South Hadley MA | SHD | Mount Holyoke College | Young | |
| Thousand Oaks CA | CAL | California Lutheran University | Young | |
| Madrid, Spain | MAD | Universidad Francisco de Vitoria | International | |
| Monterrey, Mexico | TEC | la VegaCol. Tecnologico | International | |
| Nanjing, China | ??? | ??? | International | |
| Puebla, Mexico | ??? | ??? | International | |
| Baltimore MD | MSC | College of Notre Dame | Special | Marine Sciences |
| Peabody Baltimore MD | PBD | Peabody School of Music | Special | Civic Leadership Institute, east coast |
| Great Barrington MA | GBR | Liebowitz Building | Special | Language Immersion |
| Princeton NJ | PRN | Princeton University | Special | completed 10th-12th grades |
| San Francisco CA | SFU | San Francisco State University | Special | Civic Leadership Institute, west coast |
| Amherst MA | AMH | Hampshire College | closed after ??? | |
| ??? | FRK | ??? | closed after ??? | second Germanotta site |
| Loudonville NY | LOU | Siena College | closed after 2008 | |
| Owings Mills MD(?) | OMS | Garrison Forest School | Young; closed after 200? | |
| St. Mary's MD | STM | St. Mary's College of Maryland | closed after 2005 | St Mary's was the first CTY site, in 1979. |