CTY Course History: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
To be continued soon... |
|||
| Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
|[[BRI]], [[MSC]] | |[[BRI]], [[MSC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
==Defunct Sites== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="width:99%" | |||
|- | |||
!Name | |||
!Code | |||
!Subject | |||
!Type | |||
!Yrs. of Operation | |||
!Sites | |||
|- | |||
|[[Beginning Ancient Greek]] | |||
|GRK1 | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Etymologies]] | |||
|ETYM | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY, CAA | |||
|1996*-2015 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[German 1]] | |||
|GER1 | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-1998? | |||
|[[CAR]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[French 1]] | |||
|FRE1 | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-1998? | |||
|[[SAR]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[French 2]] | |||
|FRE2 | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-1998? | |||
|[[SAR]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Great Revolutions]] | |||
|HIST | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1995*-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Modern European History]] | |||
|EUHI | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2007 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[American History]] | |||
|AMHI | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Eastern European History]] | |||
|EEHI | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1997-1998? | |||
|[[CAR]], [[LOS]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Introduction to Psychology]] | |||
|IPSY | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2003 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Music Theory]] | |||
|MUST | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY, CAA | |||
|1996*-2010 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[History of Western Art]] | |||
|HART | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2010 or 2011 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Renaissance Art]] | |||
|ARTR | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1996*-2000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Newton, Darwin, and Einstein]] | |||
|NEDE | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1998-2001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Redlands]], CA | |||
|RED | |||
|University of Redlands | |||
|CTY | |||
|1991 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Introduction to American Studies: Race and Class]] | |||
|AMST | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1998-1999 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goodwives & Witches: Women in Colonial America]] | |||
|GOOD | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|1998-2001 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Twentieth Century Art]] | |||
|TWEN | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2001-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gandhi's India]] | |||
|GAND | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2000-2004 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[American Studies: The Sixties]] | |||
|AMST | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2000-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ain't I a Woman?: US Social Movements]] | |||
|AWOM | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2002-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[American Studies: The Harlem Renaissance]] | |||
|HREN | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2002-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Civil Rights Movement]] | |||
|CRMO | |||
|Humanities | |||
|CTY | |||
|2003-2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 13 June 2017
- (next to date): The exact date is undefined, but it is the earliest date found for the course to be in.
Current Courses
Defunct Sites
}| Name | Code | Subject | Type | Yrs. of Operation | Sites |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beginning Ancient Greek | GRK1 | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2016 | |
| Etymologies | ETYM | Humanities | CTY, CAA | 1996*-2015 | |
| German 1 | GER1 | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-1998? | CAR |
| French 1 | FRE1 | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-1998? | SAR |
| French 2 | FRE2 | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-1998? | SAR |
| Great Revolutions | HIST | Humanities | CTY | 1995*-2005 | |
| Modern European History | EUHI | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2007 | |
| American History | AMHI | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2001 | |
| Eastern European History | EEHI | Humanities | CTY | 1997-1998? | CAR, LOS |
| Introduction to Psychology | IPSY | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2003 | |
| Music Theory | MUST | Humanities | CTY, CAA | 1996*-2010 | |
| History of Western Art | HART | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2010 or 2011 | |
| Renaissance Art | ARTR | Humanities | CTY | 1996*-2000 | |
| Newton, Darwin, and Einstein | NEDE | Humanities | CTY | 1998-2001 | |
| Redlands, CA | RED | University of Redlands | CTY | 1991 | |
| Introduction to American Studies: Race and Class | AMST | Humanities | CTY | 1998-1999 | |
| Goodwives & Witches: Women in Colonial America | GOOD | Humanities | CTY | 1998-2001 | |
| Twentieth Century Art | TWEN | Humanities | CTY | 2001-2008 | |
| Gandhi's India | GAND | Humanities | CTY | 2000-2004 | |
| American Studies: The Sixties | AMST | Humanities | CTY | 2000-2005 | |
| Ain't I a Woman?: US Social Movements | AWOM | Humanities | CTY | 2002-2005 | |
| American Studies: The Harlem Renaissance | HREN | Humanities | CTY | 2002-2005 | |
| Civil Rights Movement | CRMO | Humanities | CTY | 2003-2005 |